Attention - The Boil Water Advisory has been lifted for all systems.  This includes the following:

Black Creek West, Country Club Hills, Country Meadows, The Cove at Shellmans Bluff, Deerwood-Riva Club, Graystone, Greenfield, Greentree Lakes, Hampton Creek & High Point, Lakewood-Eastwind, Meldrim Apartments, Mill Pond Estates, Northwood, Old Indian Trail, Old Mill Pond, Oxford, Persimmon Estates, Pointe at Sunbury, Retreat at Post Road, Pulaski Point, Ryan Estates, Timber Ridge in Coffee County, Village at Sunbury, White Oak, and Williamsburg.  Laboratory results confirm all water is free from any contamination and perfectly safe for all uses. Thank you for your patience while we confirmed the safety of the water.

ARE YOU A CUSTOMER? Find Out!

 Visit our Interactive Map & search for your address.

Want to apply for service? Want an updated status on repairs or interruptions in your water system?
Need documents for a closing?

No problem, our Interactive Map can help with that too!

Interactive Map

Water Utility Management serves over 25,000 homes in Georgia. We aim to provide our customers with safe, reliable Drinking Water and Wastewater service, and an outstanding customer experience.

CCRs

SERVICE AREAS